Harris Value property tax analysis

18930 Vantage View Ln, Humble, TX 77346

2,870 sqft, built 1993, in Olympic Village Walden On Lake Houston Appraised at $723,531 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152360160060

Appraised value
$723,531
Tax year 2026
Market value
$775,742
Living area
2,870 sqft
$252 per sqft
Year built
1993
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $657,756 in 2025 to $723,531 in 2026.