Harris Value property tax analysis

8104 Crestwick Dr, Houston, TX 77083

940 sqft, built 1983, in Mission Glen East Appraised at $151,728 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152110030025

Appraised value
$151,728
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,891
Living area
940 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,935 in 2025 to $151,728 in 2026.