Harris Value property tax analysis

8111 Halldale Dr, Houston, TX 77083

1,560 sqft, built 1997, in Mission Glen East Appraised at $256,753 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152110030018

Appraised value
$256,753
Tax year 2026
Market value
$269,103
Living area
1,560 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $213,961 in 2025 to $256,753 in 2026.