Harris Value property tax analysis

3019 Bandell Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,251 sqft, built 1996, in Central Southwest Appraised at $170,244 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152100380004

Appraised value
$170,244
Tax year 2026
Market value
$221,577
Living area
1,251 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,768 in 2025 to $170,244 in 2026.