Harris Value property tax analysis

3422 W Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77045

1,569 sqft, built 1996, in Central Southwest Appraised at $221,438 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152100370010

Appraised value
$221,438
Tax year 2026
Market value
$258,163
Living area
1,569 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,308 in 2025 to $221,438 in 2026.