Harris Value property tax analysis

12915 Townwood Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,186 sqft, built 1996, in Central Southwest Appraised at $164,939 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152100330051

Appraised value
$164,939
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,049
Living area
1,186 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,945 in 2025 to $164,939 in 2026.