Harris Value property tax analysis

3215 Lightstar Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,104 sqft, built 1983, in Central Southwest Appraised at $171,593 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152100320034

Appraised value
$171,593
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,639
Living area
1,104 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,994 in 2025 to $171,593 in 2026.