Harris Value property tax analysis

3119 Lightstar Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,008 sqft, built 1984, in Central Southwest Appraised at $134,228 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152100320030

Appraised value
$134,228
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,869
Living area
1,008 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $122,026 in 2025 to $134,228 in 2026.