Harris Value property tax analysis

11639 Boxhill Dr, Houston, TX 77066

1,112 sqft, built 1982, in Northcliffe Manor Appraised at $179,186 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152070010020

Appraised value
$179,186
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,153
Living area
1,112 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,897 in 2025 to $179,186 in 2026.