Harris Value property tax analysis

11811 Boxhill Dr, Houston, TX 77066

1,019 sqft, built 1982, in Northcliffe Manor Appraised at $174,804 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152070010005

Appraised value
$174,804
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,487
Living area
1,019 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,913 in 2025 to $174,804 in 2026.