Harris Value property tax analysis

14123 Swallowfield Dr, Houston, TX 77077

2,478 sqft, built 1989, in Westside Appraised at $510,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152020180062

Appraised value
$510,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$519,958
Living area
2,478 sqft
$206 per sqft
Year built
1989
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $425,000 in 2025 to $510,000 in 2026.