Harris Value property tax analysis

10323 Lybert Rd, Houston, TX 77041

1,248 sqft, built 1983, in Westbranch Appraised at $217,939 for 2026.

Harris County account 1151850110039

Appraised value
$217,939
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,667
Living area
1,248 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $198,127 in 2025 to $217,939 in 2026.