Harris Value property tax analysis

1935 Mosa Creek Ct, Houston, TX 77017

2,280 sqft, built 1993, in Meadowcreek Village Appraised at $368,694 for 2026.

Harris County account 1151510000011

Appraised value
$368,694
Tax year 2026
Market value
$375,288
Living area
2,280 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1993
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $335,177 in 2025 to $368,694 in 2026.