Harris Value property tax analysis

1907 Mosa Creek Ct, Houston, TX 77017

1,723 sqft, built 1984, in Meadowcreek Village Appraised at $280,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1151510000004

Appraised value
$280,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$286,157
Living area
1,723 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1984
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $255,000 in 2025 to $280,500 in 2026.