Harris Value property tax analysis

7430 Puerta Vallarta Dr, Houston, TX 77083

1,436 sqft, built 1983, in Pheasant Run Appraised at $216,584 for 2026.

Harris County account 1151230060033

Appraised value
$216,584
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,802
Living area
1,436 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,895 in 2025 to $216,584 in 2026.