Harris Value property tax analysis

7214 Pouter Dr, Houston, TX 77083

1,845 sqft, built 1996, in Pheasant Run Appraised at $269,899 for 2026.

Harris County account 1151230020018

Appraised value
$269,899
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,801
Living area
1,845 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,363 in 2025 to $269,899 in 2026.