Harris Value property tax analysis

13175 Pebblewalk Cir S, Houston, TX 77041

1,017 sqft, built 1983, in Eldridge Meadow Appraised at $177,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 1151170040057

Appraised value
$177,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$179,249
Living area
1,017 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $148,000 in 2025 to $177,600 in 2026.