Harris Value property tax analysis

4622 Tealgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,084 sqft, built 1982, in Birnam Wood Appraised at $190,124 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150930050006

Appraised value
$190,124
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,928
Living area
1,084 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $172,840 in 2025 to $190,124 in 2026.