Harris Value property tax analysis

15819 Locust Grove Dr, Houston, TX 77095

1,434 sqft, built 1983, in Copperfield Northmead Village Appraised at $228,692 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150810490011

Appraised value
$228,692
Tax year 2026
Market value
$231,564
Living area
1,434 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $207,902 in 2025 to $228,692 in 2026.