Harris Value property tax analysis

11911 Fairmeadow Dr, Houston, TX 77071

4,412 sqft, built 2025, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $564,447 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150680110045

Appraised value
$564,447
Tax year 2026
Market value
$664,490
Living area
4,412 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +2213.3% from $24,400 in 2025 to $564,447 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $976,000 sale recorded on February-25-2026