Harris Value property tax analysis

11923 Fairmeadow Dr, Houston, TX 77071

3,214 sqft, built 2023, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $637,029 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150680110042

Appraised value
$637,029
Tax year 2026
Market value
$651,952
Living area
3,214 sqft
$198 per sqft
Year built
2023
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $530,858 in 2025 to $637,029 in 2026.