Harris Value property tax analysis

7903 Coachwood Dr, Houston, TX 77071

4,000 sqft, built 2023, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $661,947 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150680090013

Appraised value
$661,947
Tax year 2026
Market value
$731,536
Living area
4,000 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
2023
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $601,770 in 2025 to $661,947 in 2026.