Harris Value property tax analysis

7914 Hopewell Ln, Houston, TX 77071

4,990 sqft, built 2025, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $399,592 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150680080004

Appraised value
$399,592
Tax year 2026
Market value
$508,984
Living area
4,990 sqft
$80 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +1196.9% from $30,811 in 2025 to $399,592 in 2026.