Harris Value property tax analysis

5203 Rothchilde Ct, Houston, TX 77069

5,040 sqft, built 1987, in Woods Of Wimbledon Appraised at $668,037 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150570010049

Appraised value
$668,037
Tax year 2026
Market value
$696,773
Living area
5,040 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1987
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $607,307 in 2025 to $668,037 in 2026.