Harris Value property tax analysis

5210 Norborne Ln, Houston, TX 77069

5,638 sqft, built 1983, in Woods Of Wimbledon Appraised at $761,659 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150570010046

Appraised value
$761,659
Tax year 2026
Market value
$763,652
Living area
5,638 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1983
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $692,418 in 2025 to $761,659 in 2026.