Harris Value property tax analysis

16738 Maplemont Dr, Houston, TX 77095

1,602 sqft, built 1984, in Sommerall Appraised at $254,993 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150500040029

Appraised value
$254,993
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,246
Living area
1,602 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $231,812 in 2025 to $254,993 in 2026.