Harris Value property tax analysis

1114 Willow Creek Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

1,279 sqft, built 1984 Appraised at $229,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150420130004

Appraised value
$229,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,227
Living area
1,279 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $209,000 in 2025 to $229,900 in 2026.