Harris Value property tax analysis

3311 Rockrill Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,099 sqft, built 1983, in Central Southwest Appraised at $143,125 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150270310043

Appraised value
$143,125
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,185
Living area
1,099 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,114 in 2025 to $143,125 in 2026.