Harris Value property tax analysis

3203 Rockrill Dr, Houston, TX 77045

994 sqft, built 1983, in Central Southwest Appraised at $131,121 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150270310036

Appraised value
$131,121
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,634
Living area
994 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,201 in 2025 to $131,121 in 2026.