Harris Value property tax analysis

3022 Windy Royal Dr, Houston, TX 77045

976 sqft, built 1983, in Central Southwest Appraised at $128,565 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150270300023

Appraised value
$128,565
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,472
Living area
976 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $116,878 in 2025 to $128,565 in 2026.