Harris Value property tax analysis

3443 Overcross Dr, Houston, TX 77045

884 sqft, built 1983, in Central Southwest Appraised at $137,035 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150270280028

Appraised value
$137,035
Tax year 2026
Market value
$168,464
Living area
884 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $124,578 in 2025 to $137,035 in 2026.