Harris Value property tax analysis

3331 Windy Royal Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,103 sqft, built 1983, in Central Southwest Appraised at $165,112 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150270240044

Appraised value
$165,112
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,663
Living area
1,103 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,102 in 2025 to $165,112 in 2026.