Harris Value property tax analysis

13403 Pecan Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77065

1,897 sqft, built 1982, in Oak Cliff Place Appraised at $268,067 for 2026.

Harris County account 1150240110008

Appraised value
$268,067
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,052
Living area
1,897 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $243,698 in 2025 to $268,067 in 2026.