Harris Value property tax analysis

8413 Hidden Trail Ln, Spring, TX 77379

3,420 sqft, built 1983, in Memorial Northwest Appraised at $459,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 1149820390004

Appraised value
$459,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$496,721
Living area
3,420 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1983
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $418,000 in 2025 to $459,800 in 2026.