Harris Value property tax analysis

3406 Amber Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77068

3,413 sqft, built 1984, in Olde Oaks Appraised at $396,790 for 2026.

Harris County account 1149790070031

Appraised value
$396,790
Tax year 2026
Market value
$427,117
Living area
3,413 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1984
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $360,719 in 2025 to $396,790 in 2026.