Harris Value property tax analysis

15110 Terrace Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77068

3,711 sqft, built 1985, in Olde Oaks Appraised at $442,206 for 2026.

Harris County account 1149780190002

Appraised value
$442,206
Tax year 2026
Market value
$454,024
Living area
3,711 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1985
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $402,006 in 2025 to $442,206 in 2026.