Harris Value property tax analysis

15031 Olde Tavern Ct, Houston, TX 77068

5,129 sqft, built 1985, in Olde Oaks Appraised at $617,168 for 2026.

Harris County account 1149780180013

Appraised value
$617,168
Tax year 2026
Market value
$617,947
Living area
5,129 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1985
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $561,062 in 2025 to $617,168 in 2026.