Harris Value property tax analysis

12631 Laleu Ln, Houston, TX 77071

1,565 sqft, built 1998, in Fonmeadow Patio Homes Appraised at $233,534 for 2026.

Harris County account 1149770050001

Appraised value
$233,534
Tax year 2026
Market value
$234,706
Living area
1,565 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,304 in 2025 to $233,534 in 2026.