Harris Value property tax analysis

12615 Raia Ln, Houston, TX 77071

1,570 sqft, built 1997, in Fonmeadow Patio Homes Appraised at $224,843 for 2026.

Harris County account 1149770040010

Appraised value
$224,843
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,535
Living area
1,570 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $204,403 in 2025 to $224,843 in 2026.