Harris Value property tax analysis

7835 Redgate Cir, Houston, TX 77071

2,158 sqft, built 1983, in Fonmeadow Patio Homes Appraised at $280,066 for 2026.

Harris County account 1149770020056

Appraised value
$280,066
Tax year 2026
Market value
$292,191
Living area
2,158 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $254,606 in 2025 to $280,066 in 2026.