Harris Value property tax analysis

14811 Oak Pines Dr, Houston, TX 77040

1,570 sqft, built 1982, in Windfern Forest Appraised at $272,475 for 2026.

Harris County account 1149420050036

Appraised value
$272,475
Tax year 2026
Market value
$278,573
Living area
1,570 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $247,705 in 2025 to $272,475 in 2026.