Harris Value property tax analysis

4722 Brooklawn Dr, Houston, TX 77066

1,622 sqft, built 1986, in Kleinbrook Appraised at $213,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 1149280130018

Appraised value
$213,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,011
Living area
1,622 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1986
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $194,000 in 2025 to $213,400 in 2026.