Harris Value property tax analysis

12210 Summerbrook Ct, Houston, TX 77066

1,192 sqft, built 1981, in Kleinbrook Appraised at $199,650 for 2026.

Harris County account 1149280020006

Appraised value
$199,650
Tax year 2026
Market value
$201,977
Living area
1,192 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $181,500 in 2025 to $199,650 in 2026.