Harris Value property tax analysis

16503 E Crosby St, Crosby, TX 77532

1,260 sqft, built 2000, in Crosby Estates Appraised at $112,369 for 2026.

Harris County account 1149080000028

Appraised value
$112,369
Tax year 2026
Market value
$303,521
Living area
1,260 sqft
$89 per sqft
Year built
2000
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $102,154 in 2025 to $112,369 in 2026.