Harris Value property tax analysis

3235 Hombly Rd, Houston, TX 77066

1,648 sqft, built 1984, in Greenfield Village Appraised at $193,084 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148730080041

Appraised value
$193,084
Tax year 2026
Market value
$206,917
Living area
1,648 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $175,531 in 2025 to $193,084 in 2026.