Harris Value property tax analysis

3214 Hombly Rd, Houston, TX 77066

1,596 sqft, built 1983, in Greenfield Village Appraised at $194,025 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148730080030

Appraised value
$194,025
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,858
Living area
1,596 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,387 in 2025 to $194,025 in 2026.