Harris Value property tax analysis

3454 Cheaney Dr, Houston, TX 77066

1,682 sqft, built 1983, in Greenfield Village Appraised at $193,587 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148730020003

Appraised value
$193,587
Tax year 2026
Market value
$206,452
Living area
1,682 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $175,989 in 2025 to $193,587 in 2026.