Harris Value property tax analysis

16027 Salmon Ln, Spring, TX 77379

3,979 sqft, built 1998, in Champion Forest Appraised at $592,902 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148610080004

Appraised value
$592,902
Tax year 2026
Market value
$598,245
Living area
3,979 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1998
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $539,002 in 2025 to $592,902 in 2026.