Harris Value property tax analysis

8503 Herts Rd, Spring, TX 77379

3,971 sqft, built 1990, in Champion Forest Appraised at $577,050 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148540040001

Appraised value
$577,050
Tax year 2026
Market value
$591,393
Living area
3,971 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1990
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $524,591 in 2025 to $577,050 in 2026.