Harris Value property tax analysis

622 Northlawn Dr, Houston, TX 77073

1,124 sqft, built 1982, in North View Appraised at $161,212 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148360140006

Appraised value
$161,212
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,531
Living area
1,124 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,557 in 2025 to $161,212 in 2026.